logo

Select Sidearea

Populate the sidearea with useful widgets. It’s simple to add images, categories, latest post, social media icon links, tag clouds, and more.
hello@youremail.com
+1234567890

Our Products

Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver

Aruba

177.93 excl. VAT

209.96 inc. VAT

Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver

SKU: J4859D Category:
Additional Information

Description

Product Specifications
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Yes
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver standard LX
Maximum transfer distance 10000m
Fiber ports quantity 2
Dimensions 55.9 mm (W) x 12.7 mm (D) x 15.2 mm (H)
Weight 45g